NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
BOSTON BRUINSCAROLINA HURRICANES
13-8-0November 18, 7:00 PM | PNC Arena6-10-3
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
BOS13-9-0$1212.62.5
CAR6-10-3-$6462.43.1
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
BOS12-71-29-11-27-15
CAR2-24-117-10-24-15

SMART CHART
BOS TEAM CAR
3.18GOALS 2.52
2.16GA 2.80
21.74PP% 14.59
83.65 PK% 81.74
31.87SHOTS OFF 31.23
29.09 SHOTS DEF 30.94
1.02GOAL DIFF -0.28
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
11/18/2013Boston-147-155-147-155-155-165
7:00 PMCarolina5u-1105u-1255u-1105u-1215u-1215u-120
INJURIES
BOSTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Zdeno CharaDOut Indefinitely (knee)
Chris KellyFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
David KrecjiFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
Brad MarchandFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
Adam McQuaidDOut Indefinitely (hand)
David WarsofskyDOut Indefinitely (groin)
CAROLINA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jordan StaalFOut Indefinitely (leg)

BETTING TRENDS
BOSTON
No trends to report
CAROLINA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Boston5-5-0-05-53.134.7721.282.9
Carolina5-5-0-05-52.732.3717.178.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUBOS
SOG
CAR
SOG
04/13/2013SatBOS2CAR4145O3038
04/08/2013MonCAR2BOS6-250O3642
01/28/2013MonBOS5CAR3-107O3832
02/02/2012ThuCAR3BOS0-260U4731
01/14/2012SatBOS2CAR4185O3521
10/18/2011TueCAR4BOS1-150U3423
10/12/2011WedBOS2CAR3115U2834
02/01/2011TueBOS3CAR2100U3326
01/18/2011TueBOS3CAR2100U2845
01/17/2011MonCAR0BOS7-160O3831

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
BOSTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
11/15/2013Fri2at OTT4L-11532310/12/20Anderson
11/14/2013Thu3CLB2W-17531340/14/42Bobrovsky
11/11/2013Mon3TB0W-17226280/14/41Lindback
11/09/2013Sat3TOR1W-19834342/33/31Reimer
11/07/2013Thu4FLA1W-25530240/14/41Clemmensen
CAROLINA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
11/16/2013Sat2at STL4L23520320/44/50Elliott
11/15/2013Fri3ANA2W-10523301/32/32Fasth
11/12/2013Tue2COL1W12728340/11/22Varlamov
11/09/2013Sat2MIN3L12329300/34/41Harding
11/07/2013Thu1NYI0W-10524210/23/31Poulin
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Hurricanes Overall Defense3.232.817
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Hurricanes Overall Defense2.7182.817
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Hurricanes Overall Defense3.233.121
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Hurricanes Overall Defense2.7183.121
Bruins Road Scoring vs Hurricanes Home Defense2.8102.719
Bruins Road Scoring vs Hurricanes Home Defense3.212.719
Bruins Road Scoring vs Hurricanes Home Defense2.8102.410
Bruins Road Scoring vs Hurricanes Home Defense3.212.410
Bruins Road PP vs Hurricanes Home PK22.9579.022
Bruins Road PP vs Hurricanes Home PK11.52379.022
Bruins Road PP vs Hurricanes Home PK22.9582.316
Bruins Road PP vs Hurricanes Home PK11.52382.316
Hurricanes Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.4272.59
Hurricanes Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.4272.22
Hurricanes Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.5232.59
Hurricanes Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.5232.22
Hurricanes Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5223.018
Hurricanes Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5222.64
Hurricanes Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5263.018
Hurricanes Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5262.64
Hurricanes Home PP vs Bruins Road PK14.92684.010
Hurricanes Home PP vs Bruins Road PK14.92674.323
Hurricanes Home PP vs Bruins Road PK24.11084.010
Hurricanes Home PP vs Bruins Road PK24.11074.323
TEAM NEWS
BOSTON
Boston Globe
CAROLINA
The News Observer
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
BOSTON
Boston has the fewest power play chances in the league with just 2.5 per game.
CAROLINA
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
BOSTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall13-9-08-5-05-4-012-71-29-11-2
vs Div6-5-02-1-04-4-06-30-24-5-2
Last 107-3-06-1-01-2-06-21-16-4
vs East10-7-05-3-05-4-010-50-26-9-2
vs West3-2-03-2-00-0-02-21-03-2
CAROLINASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall6-10-34-3-12-7-22-24-117-10-2
vs Div2-2-21-1-01-1-21-01-44-2
Last 105-4-13-2-02-2-12-13-43-5-2
vs East2-3-31-1-11-2-21-11-55-3
vs West4-7-03-2-01-5-01-13-62-7-2

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter