NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
ST. LOUIS BLUESMONTREAL CANADIENS
2-2-1November 5, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre6-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
STL2-2-1-$1552.41.8
MON6-1-0$5333.13.0
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
STL2-10-21-2-22-3
MON3-03-14-31-6

SMART CHART
STL TEAM MON
3.02 GOALS 3.14
1.80GA 2.49
19.79PP% 14.29
80.00 PK% 85.12
29.29SHOTS OFF 29.86
23.40SHOTS DEF 30.99
1.22 GOAL DIFF 0.66
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
11/05/2013St. Louis5½o-147-1155½o-147-122-122-125
7:30 PMMontreal-1215o-120-1215o-1205o-1205o-120
INJURIES
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Carl GunnarssonDOut Indefinitely (hip)
Jori LehteraFDay-to-Day (illness)
Paul StastnyFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
St. Louis7-2-0-16-43.425.5920.590.4
Montreal3-5-0-26-42.426.059.679.5
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUSTL
SOG
MON
SOG
01/10/2012TueSTL3MON0100U2519
03/10/2011ThuMON1STL4100U2728
01/20/2010WedSTL4MON3-130O2838
11/16/2008SunMON3STL2105U2626
03/18/2008TueSTL4MON3-210O2830
03/10/2007SatMON4STL3-130O2822
01/13/2004TueSTL2MON5-140O1828
12/28/2001FriMON0STL3-240U2824
01/23/2001TueSTL5MON2210O2923
01/06/2000ThuMON3STL4-280O1822

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
11/02/2013Sat2at TB4L-11630250/33/30Bishop
11/01/2013Fri4at FLA0W-18523311/42/22Markstrom
10/29/2013Tue3WPG2W-21533231/64/52Pavelec
10/26/2013Sat6at NAS1W-12230232/53/30Hutton
10/25/2013Fri2VAN3L-19524211/22/36Lack
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
11/02/2013Sat1at COL4L13130311/32/20Giguere
11/01/2013Fri3at MIN4L12031251/21/12Harding
10/29/2013Tue2DAL1W-14524270/31/10Lehtonen
10/28/2013Mon2at NYR0W10727271/65/51Lundqvist
10/26/2013Sat0SJ2L10122370/13/41Niemi
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Blues Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.072.56
Blues Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.4232.56
Blues Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.073.018
Blues Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.4233.018
Blues Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.0232.310
Blues Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.7162.310
Blues Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.0232.24
Blues Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.7162.24
Blues Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK20.6884.95
Blues Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK40.0384.95
Blues Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK20.6890.010
Blues Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK40.0390.010
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6212.33
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6211.85
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense3.1112.33
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense3.1111.85
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Blues Road Defense3.742.32
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Blues Road Defense3.741.75
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Blues Road Defense2.5282.32
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Blues Road Defense2.5281.75
Canadiens Home PP vs Blues Road PK17.11872.723
Canadiens Home PP vs Blues Road PK17.11887.81
Canadiens Home PP vs Blues Road PK42.9172.723
Canadiens Home PP vs Blues Road PK42.9187.81
TEAM NEWS
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis is second best in the league in power play goals with 1.2 per game.
St. Louis is second on the power play in the league at 30.0%.
St. Louis is second best in the league in shots against allowing 23.4 per game.
MONTREAL
Montreal has the third least power play chances in the league at 3.0 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-2-11-1-01-1-12-10-21-2-2
vs Div0-0-00-0-00-0-00-00-00-0
Last 102-2-11-1-01-1-12-10-21-2-2
vs East0-1-00-1-00-0-00-10-00-0-1
vs West2-1-11-0-01-1-12-00-21-2-1
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall6-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs Div3-1-02-0-01-1-02-01-13-1
Last 106-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs East5-1-02-0-03-1-02-03-14-2
vs West1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter