NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
CALGARY FLAMESST. LOUIS BLUES
25-26-3April 25, 8:00 PM | Scottrade Center31-17-9
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
CAL25-26-3-$1252.73.0
STL31-17-9-$862.52.4
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
CAL10-715-2226-24-411-43
STL21-1810-819-30-814-43

SMART CHART
CAL TEAM STL
2.94 GOALS 3.02
3.00 GA2.40
18.82 PP%22.31
75.00 PK%86.39
27.46SHOTS OFF30.91
29.22 SHOTS DEF 29.82
-0.06 GOAL DIFF 0.62
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/25/2013Calgary5o-1355o-1225o-1355o-1235o-1235o-125
8:00 PMSt. Louis-130-245-130-232-232-245
INJURIES
CALGARY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
David JonesFDay-to-Day (lower body)
Karri RamoGOut Indefinitely (knee)
Dennis WidemanDOut Until March 14 (suspension)
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jake AllenGOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Steve OttFOut Indefinitely (hamstring)
Alex PietrangeloDOut Indefinitely (knee)

BETTING TRENDS
CALGARY
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Calgary6-4-0-03-72.522.3719.482.1
St. Louis4-6-0-03-72.128.3517.980.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCAL
SOG
STL
SOG
03/24/2013SunSTL2CAL3120U1738
02/15/2013FriSTL5CAL2112O3225
02/27/2012MonSTL3CAL1110U2124
11/25/2011FriCAL0STL2-150U2424
10/28/2011FriSTL1CAL3-110U1829
10/10/2011MonCAL2STL5-145O1735
04/01/2011FriCAL3STL2-122U2527
03/01/2011TueCAL6STL0-115O2925
02/27/2011SunSTL0CAL1-155U2027
01/26/2011WedSTL1CAL4-135U2029

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
CALGARY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3at NAS4L14018320/12/31Rinne
04/21/2013Sun4at MIN1W24524353/33/31Backstrom
04/19/2013Fri3ANA1W14831330/32/21Hiller
04/17/2013Wed3DET2W14217380/15/51Howard
04/15/2013Mon3MIN4L13523270/22/21Backstrom
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3COL1W-22534182/53/31Varlamov
04/21/2013Sun3at COL5L-15032310/31/21Giguere
04/19/2013Fri2DAL1W-18020221/32/20Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2PHO1W-16230340/22/31Johnson
04/16/2013Tue2VAN1W-13636220/42/31Schneider
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.982.45
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.7132.45
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.982.54
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.7132.54
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.4202.38
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.892.38
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.4202.37
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.892.37
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK19.01088.13
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK13.32588.13
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK19.01084.67
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK13.32584.67
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense2.5222.614
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense2.5223.026
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense3.052.614
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense3.053.026
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense2.5252.68
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense2.5253.227
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense3.182.68
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense3.183.227
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.41676.025
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.41679.818
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.21776.025
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.21779.818
TEAM NEWS
CALGARY
Calgary Sun
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
CALGARY
Calgary is third last in the league in power play goals with 0.5 per game.
Calgary has the worst power play in the league 14.9%.
Calgary has the second worst penalty killing in the league at 75.0%.
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis is third in penalty killing in the league at 86.4%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
CALGARYSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall25-26-316-11-09-15-310-715-2226-24-4
vs Div6-9-22-6-04-3-21-45-79-7-1
Last 105-5-02-2-03-3-02-23-34-4-2
vs East13-10-111-3-02-7-18-25-914-8-2
vs West12-16-25-8-07-8-22-510-1312-16-2
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall31-17-917-9-414-8-521-1810-819-30-8
vs Div12-6-37-3-15-3-27-65-36-12-3
Last 106-2-23-1-13-1-13-33-13-6-1
vs East11-9-56-4-35-5-28-103-49-12-4
vs West20-8-411-5-19-3-313-87-410-18-4

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter