NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
CALGARY FLAMESST. LOUIS BLUES
35-40-7April 25, 8:00 PM | Scottrade Center52-23-7
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
CAL35-40-7$1382.62.9
STL52-23-7$9103.02.3
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
CAL7-928-3837-42-310-72
STL47-235-735-39-828-54

SMART CHART
CAL TEAM STL
2.55 GOALS3.02
2.94 GA2.33
15.66 PP%19.79
81.70 PK%85.67
26.82SHOTS OFF29.29
28.60 SHOTS DEF26.38
-0.39 GOAL DIFF0.70
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/25/2013Calgary5o-1355o-1225o-1355o-1235o-1235o-125
8:00 PMSt. Louis-130-245-130-232-232-245
INJURIES
CALGARY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
David BackesFDay-to-Day (upper body)

BETTING TRENDS
CALGARY
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Calgary6-4-0-03-72.522.3719.482.1
St. Louis4-6-0-03-72.128.3517.980.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCAL
SOG
STL
SOG
03/24/2013SunSTL2CAL3120U1738
02/15/2013FriSTL5CAL2112O3225
02/27/2012MonSTL3CAL1110U2124
11/25/2011FriCAL0STL2-150U2424
10/28/2011FriSTL1CAL3-110U1829
10/10/2011MonCAL2STL5-145O1735
04/01/2011FriCAL3STL2-122U2527
03/01/2011TueCAL6STL0-115O2925
02/27/2011SunSTL0CAL1-155U2027
01/26/2011WedSTL1CAL4-135U2029

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
CALGARY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3at NAS4L14018320/12/31Rinne
04/21/2013Sun4at MIN1W24524353/33/31Backstrom
04/19/2013Fri3ANA1W14831330/32/21Hiller
04/17/2013Wed3DET2W14217380/15/51Howard
04/15/2013Mon3MIN4L13523270/22/21Backstrom
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3COL1W-22534182/53/31Varlamov
04/21/2013Sun3at COL5L-15032310/31/21Giguere
04/19/2013Fri2DAL1W-18020221/32/20Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2PHO1W-16230340/22/31Johnson
04/16/2013Tue2VAN1W-13636220/42/31Schneider
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6222.33
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.4242.410
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK13.32683.512
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense3.072.923
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense3.433.016
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.11175.829
TEAM NEWS
CALGARY
Calgary Sun
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
CALGARY
Calgary gives up the third fewest power plays allowing 2.9 per game.
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis has allowed the third fewest goals in the league at 2.3 per game.
St. Louis allows the third least shots against in the league at 26.4 per game.
St. Louis is second in penalty killing in the league at 85.7%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
CALGARYSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall35-40-719-19-316-21-47-928-3837-42-3
vs Div11-15-36-6-25-9-10-311-1510-17-2
Last 105-5-02-2-03-3-00-15-45-5
vs East16-12-49-6-17-6-36-310-1312-20
vs West19-28-310-13-29-15-11-618-2525-22-3
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall52-23-728-9-424-14-347-235-735-39-8
vs Div21-6-211-2-110-4-119-52-312-15-2
Last 103-7-03-4-00-3-03-50-24-6
vs East23-7-213-2-110-5-120-83-114-15-3
vs West29-16-515-7-314-9-227-152-621-24-5

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter