NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
CALGARY FLAMESST. LOUIS BLUES
40-28-7April 25, 8:00 PM | Scottrade Center46-22-7
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
CAL40-28-7$13212.92.7
STL46-22-7$7243.02.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
CAL16-1124-2433-38-422-53
STL38-188-1134-27-1423-52

SMART CHART
CAL TEAM STL
2.92 GOALS3.04
2.65 GA2.48
18.75 PP%22.51
80.46 PK%82.70
27.57SHOTS OFF31.15
29.01 SHOTS DEF27.25
0.27 GOAL DIFF0.56
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/25/2013Calgary5o-1355o-1225o-1355o-1235o-1235o-125
8:00 PMSt. Louis-130-245-130-232-232-245
INJURIES
CALGARY
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Mark GiordanoDOut For Season (upper body)
Ladislav SmidDOut Indefinitely (upper body)
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
T.J. OshieFDay-to-Day (illness)
Alexander SteenFDay-to-Day (lower body)

BETTING TRENDS
CALGARY
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Calgary6-4-0-03-72.522.3719.482.1
St. Louis4-6-0-03-72.128.3517.980.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCAL
SOG
STL
SOG
03/24/2013SunSTL2CAL3120U1738
02/15/2013FriSTL5CAL2112O3225
02/27/2012MonSTL3CAL1110U2124
11/25/2011FriCAL0STL2-150U2424
10/28/2011FriSTL1CAL3-110U1829
10/10/2011MonCAL2STL5-145O1735
04/01/2011FriCAL3STL2-122U2527
03/01/2011TueCAL6STL0-115O2925
02/27/2011SunSTL0CAL1-155U2027
01/26/2011WedSTL1CAL4-135U2029

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
CALGARY
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3at NAS4L14018320/12/31Rinne
04/21/2013Sun4at MIN1W24524353/33/31Backstrom
04/19/2013Fri3ANA1W14831330/32/21Hiller
04/17/2013Wed3DET2W14217380/15/51Howard
04/15/2013Mon3MIN4L13523270/22/21Backstrom
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/23/2013Tue3COL1W-22534182/53/31Varlamov
04/21/2013Sun3at COL5L-15032310/31/21Giguere
04/19/2013Fri2DAL1W-18020221/32/20Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2PHO1W-16230340/22/31Johnson
04/16/2013Tue2VAN1W-13636220/42/31Schneider
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Flames Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.972.56
Flames Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.8112.411
Flames Road PP vs Blues Home PK18.91283.513
Blues Overall Scoring vs Flames Overall Defense3.042.714
Blues Home Scoring vs Flames Road Defense3.262.68
Blues Home PP vs Flames Road PK19.11579.319
TEAM NEWS
CALGARY
Calgary Sun
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
CALGARY
Calgary has the third worst shots on goal in the league at 27.6 per game.
Calgary gives up the fewest power plays in the league allowing 2.3 per game.
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis is second best in the league in shots against allowing 27.3 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
CALGARYSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall40-28-721-13-519-15-216-1124-2433-38-4
vs Div19-6-110-3-09-3-18-211-513-11-2
Last 104-3-34-1-20-2-13-21-45-5
vs East14-14-47-6-37-8-15-69-1214-18
vs West26-14-314-7-212-7-111-515-1219-20-4
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall46-22-724-10-222-12-538-188-1134-27-14
vs Div13-10-17-5-06-5-110-73-49-10-5
Last 105-3-22-2-03-1-23-32-23-6-1
vs East21-8-310-4-211-4-117-104-115-11-6
vs West25-14-414-6-011-8-421-84-1019-16-8

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter