NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
LOS ANGELES KINGSMINNESOTA WILD
29-21-12April 23, 8:00 PM | Xcel Energy Center33-22-7
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
LA29-21-12-$16722.72.6
MIN33-22-7-$1012.82.6
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
LA24-235-1026-25-1119-43
MIN24-149-1525-30-718-44

SMART CHART
LA TEAM MIN
2.68 GOALS2.84
2.61 GA2.60
17.91PP% 15.46
80.32 PK%86.67
30.95SHOTS OFF31.39
27.55 SHOTS DEF26.84
0.06 GOAL DIFF0.24
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/23/2013Los Angeles-1165u-115-1165u-1165u-1165u-120
8:00 PMMinnesota5o-105-107u-1155o-105-103u-116-103u-116-105u-120
INJURIES
LOS ANGELES
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Alec MartinezDOut Indefinitely (head)
Tanner PearsonFOut Indefinitely (leg)
Slava VoynovDOut Indefinitely (suspension)
MINNESOTA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Keith BallardDOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Ryan CarterFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Matt CookeFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Jared SpurgeonDDay-to-Day (upper body)
Jason ZuckerFOut Indefinitely (clavicle)

BETTING TRENDS
LOS ANGELES
No trends to report
MINNESOTA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Los Angeles5-1-0-45-4-12.928.6819.588.2
Minnesota5-4-0-15-4-12.224.5411.880.5
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOULA
SOG
MIN
SOG
04/04/2013ThuMIN0LA3-178U1423
03/30/2013SatLA3MIN4110O3128
03/31/2012SatLA3MIN4120O2923
02/28/2012TueLA4MIN0101U1526
12/08/2011ThuMIN4LA2-155O4424
11/12/2011SatMIN2LA5-160O3626
02/24/2011ThuMIN2LA4-155O3027
02/01/2011TueLA0MIN1105U2725
12/11/2010SatMIN3LA2-185P2621
10/25/2010MonLA3MIN2-110U3422

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
LOS ANGELES
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun4DAL3W-20031271/64/42Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2CLB1W-19523211/22/21Bobrovsky
04/16/2013Tue2at SJ3L-10343351/33/32Niemi
04/13/2013Sat2ANA1W-14718201/61/11Fasth
04/11/2013Thu3COL2W-26537281/42/21Aittokallio
MINNESOTA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun1CAL4L-26535240/30/32MacDonald
04/18/2013Thu1at SJ6L13528290/00/11Niemi
04/16/2013Tue5at EDM3W10030191/20/10Dubnyk
04/15/2013Mon4at CAL3W-14527230/22/21MacDonald
04/13/2013Sat2CLB3L-14141221/42/21Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.7202.69
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense2.5192.617
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK13.12589.81
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.8142.613
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense3.263.123
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK19.41676.827
TEAM NEWS
LOS ANGELES
L.A. Times
MINNESOTA
Minneapolis Star Tribune
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
LOS ANGELES
Los Angeles allows the third least shots against in the league at 27.5 per game.
MINNESOTA
Minnesota has the best shots against in the league allowing 26.8 per game.
Minnesota is third in power play goals allowed in the league with 0.4 per game.
Minnesota is second in penalty killing in the league at 86.7%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
LOS ANGELESSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall29-21-1220-7-69-14-624-235-1026-25-11
vs Div9-4-66-1-33-3-38-71-38-7-4
Last 107-3-04-1-03-2-07-20-14-5-1
vs East12-12-39-4-13-8-211-101-510-13-4
vs West17-9-911-3-56-6-413-134-516-12-7
MINNESOTASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall33-22-717-8-516-14-224-149-1525-30-7
vs Div12-5-46-2-36-3-16-36-69-10-2
Last 107-2-13-1-04-1-16-21-13-5-2
vs East11-10-27-3-14-7-110-61-610-10-3
vs West22-12-510-5-412-7-114-88-915-20-4

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter