NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
LOS ANGELES KINGSMINNESOTA WILD
46-28-8April 23, 8:00 PM | Xcel Energy Center43-27-12
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
LA46-28-8-$3842.52.1
MIN43-27-12$3952.52.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
LA33-2413-1222-41-1925-57
MIN26-1317-2627-35-2019-63

SMART CHART
LA TEAM MIN
2.51 GOALS2.52
2.12GA 2.51
15.14 PP%17.86
83.11PK% 78.80
31.65SHOTS OFF 26.59
26.21SHOTS DEF 27.72
0.39GOAL DIFF 0.01
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/23/2013Los Angeles-1165u-115-1165u-1165u-1165u-120
8:00 PMMinnesota5o-105-107u-1155o-105-103u-116-103u-116-105u-120
INJURIES
LOS ANGELES
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
MINNESOTA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
LOS ANGELES
No trends to report
MINNESOTA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Los Angeles5-1-0-45-4-12.928.6819.588.2
Minnesota5-4-0-15-4-12.224.5411.880.5
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOULA
SOG
MIN
SOG
04/04/2013ThuMIN0LA3-178U1423
03/30/2013SatLA3MIN4110O3128
03/31/2012SatLA3MIN4120O2923
02/28/2012TueLA4MIN0101U1526
12/08/2011ThuMIN4LA2-155O4424
11/12/2011SatMIN2LA5-160O3626
02/24/2011ThuMIN2LA4-155O3027
02/01/2011TueLA0MIN1105U2725
12/11/2010SatMIN3LA2-185P2621
10/25/2010MonLA3MIN2-110U3422

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
LOS ANGELES
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun4DAL3W-20031271/64/42Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2CLB1W-19523211/22/21Bobrovsky
04/16/2013Tue2at SJ3L-10343351/33/32Niemi
04/13/2013Sat2ANA1W-14718201/61/11Fasth
04/11/2013Thu3COL2W-26537281/42/21Aittokallio
MINNESOTA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun1CAL4L-26535240/30/32MacDonald
04/18/2013Thu1at SJ6L13528290/00/11Niemi
04/16/2013Tue5at EDM3W10030191/20/10Dubnyk
04/15/2013Mon4at CAL3W-14527230/22/21MacDonald
04/13/2013Sat2CLB3L-14141221/42/21Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.5252.57
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense2.4212.25
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK15.42278.827
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.5232.11
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense2.7172.21
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK17.81782.714
TEAM NEWS
LOS ANGELES
L.A. Times
MINNESOTA
Minneapolis Star Tribune
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
LOS ANGELES
Los Angeles is the toughest team to score on in the league, allowing just 2.1 goals per game.
Los Angeles is second best in the league in shots against allowing 26.2 per game.
Los Angeles allows the third most power plays at 3.6 per game.
MINNESOTA
Minnesota is second last in the league in shots at just 26.6 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
LOS ANGELESSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall46-28-823-14-423-14-433-2413-1222-41-19
vs Div16-10-39-5-17-5-212-84-57-17-5
Last 105-3-22-1-13-2-13-42-14-4-2
vs East21-8-310-5-111-3-215-96-28-18-6
vs West25-20-513-9-312-11-218-157-1014-23-13
MINNESOTASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall43-27-1226-10-517-17-726-1317-2627-35-20
vs Div14-12-39-5-15-7-28-36-1211-11-7
Last 106-3-13-2-03-1-12-24-25-3-2
vs East17-11-412-3-15-8-314-63-910-15-7
vs West26-16-814-7-412-9-412-714-1717-20-13

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter