NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
LOS ANGELES KINGSMINNESOTA WILD
32-17-3April 23, 8:00 PM | Xcel Energy Center23-20-10
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
LA32-17-3-$72.82.3
MIN23-20-10-$11872.52.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
LA25-177-316-19-1715-37
MIN18-125-1818-25-1011-42

SMART CHART
LA TEAM MIN
2.68 GOALS 2.45
2.33 GA 2.49
19.03PP% 17.95
82.45 PK% 78.13
30.93SHOTS OFF 29.02
28.10 SHOTS DEF 28.72
0.36 GOAL DIFF -0.04
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/23/2013Los Angeles-1165u-115-1165u-1165u-1165u-120
8:00 PMMinnesota5o-105-107u-1155o-105-103u-116-103u-116-105u-120
INJURIES
LOS ANGELES
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Matt GreeneDOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
MINNESOTA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jonas BrodinDOut Indefinitely (foot)
Jared SpurgeonDDay-to-Day (undisclosed)

BETTING TRENDS
LOS ANGELES
No trends to report
MINNESOTA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Los Angeles5-1-0-45-4-12.928.6819.588.2
Minnesota5-4-0-15-4-12.224.5411.880.5
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOULA
SOG
MIN
SOG
04/04/2013ThuMIN0LA3-178U1423
03/30/2013SatLA3MIN4110O3128
03/31/2012SatLA3MIN4120O2923
02/28/2012TueLA4MIN0101U1526
12/08/2011ThuMIN4LA2-155O4424
11/12/2011SatMIN2LA5-160O3626
02/24/2011ThuMIN2LA4-155O3027
02/01/2011TueLA0MIN1105U2725
12/11/2010SatMIN3LA2-185P2621
10/25/2010MonLA3MIN2-110U3422

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
LOS ANGELES
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun4DAL3W-20031271/64/42Lehtonen
04/18/2013Thu2CLB1W-19523211/22/21Bobrovsky
04/16/2013Tue2at SJ3L-10343351/33/32Niemi
04/13/2013Sat2ANA1W-14718201/61/11Fasth
04/11/2013Thu3COL2W-26537281/42/21Aittokallio
MINNESOTA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/21/2013Sun1CAL4L-26535240/30/32MacDonald
04/18/2013Thu1at SJ6L13528290/00/11Niemi
04/16/2013Tue5at EDM3W10030191/20/10Dubnyk
04/15/2013Mon4at CAL3W-14527230/22/21MacDonald
04/13/2013Sat2CLB3L-14141221/42/21Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.7202.59
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.892.59
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.7202.54
Kings Overall Scoring vs Wild Overall Defense2.892.54
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense2.5152.515
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense3.232.515
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense2.5152.25
Kings Road Scoring vs Wild Home Defense3.232.25
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK28.8181.616
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK15.32481.616
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK28.8187.81
Kings Road PP vs Wild Home PK15.32487.81
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.8142.57
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.8142.34
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.5222.57
Wild Overall Scoring vs Kings Overall Defense2.5222.34
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense3.172.22
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense3.172.918
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense2.7202.22
Wild Home Scoring vs Kings Road Defense2.7202.918
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK23.3478.523
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK23.3482.410
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK19.61578.523
Wild Home PP vs Kings Road PK19.61582.410
TEAM NEWS
LOS ANGELES
L.A. Times
MINNESOTA
Minneapolis Star Tribune
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
LOS ANGELES
Los Angeles has the second best shots on goal at 32.5 per game.
Los Angeles is third best in the league in power play goals with 0.7 per game.
Los Angeles is third on the power play in the league at 23.8%.
Los Angeles allows the second most power plays in the league at 3.6 per game.
MINNESOTA
Minnesota gives up the second fewest power plays in the league at 2.4 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
LOS ANGELESSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall32-17-315-10-117-7-225-177-316-19-17
vs Div11-7-02-6-09-1-08-73-07-3-8
Last 105-5-01-4-04-1-02-53-05-2-3
vs East14-6-28-2-06-4-212-62-26-9-7
vs West18-11-17-8-111-3-013-115-110-10-10
MINNESOTASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall23-20-1014-8-49-12-618-125-1818-25-10
vs Div9-8-55-4-24-4-36-53-87-10-5
Last 101-7-20-1-21-6-00-31-64-5-1
vs East8-8-26-3-12-5-18-40-67-8-3
vs West15-12-88-5-37-7-510-85-1211-17-7

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter