NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
WINNIPEG JETSMONTREAL CANADIENS
2-4-0April 4, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre6-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
WPG2-4-0-$2321.82.7
MON6-1-0$5333.13.0
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
WPG1-21-21-4-12-4
MON3-03-14-31-6

SMART CHART
WPG TEAM MON
1.83 GOALS 3.14
2.89 GA 2.49
0.00 PP% 14.29
83.16 PK% 85.12
29.83SHOTS OFF 29.86
30.15SHOTS DEF 30.99
-1.06 GOAL DIFF 0.66
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/04/2013Winnipeg5½u-1165½u-1255½u-1165½u-1265½u-1265½u-125
7:30 PMMontreal-168-145-168-142-142-155
INJURIES
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Evander KaneFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Winnipeg3-6-0-15-52.333.0613.676.9
Montreal7-2-0-15-53.228.1923.186.4
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUWPG
SOG
MON
SOG
01/29/2013TueWPG3MON4-115O2126
02/05/2012SunWPG0MON3-119U2323
01/04/2012WedWPG3MON7-130O2731
12/22/2011ThuMON0WPG4-145U3427
10/09/2011SunMON5WPG1-110O3122
03/29/2011TueATL1MON3-148U31
03/01/2011TueMON3ATL1-105U23
01/02/2011SunATL4MON3-125O50
11/26/2010FriMON0ATL3-120U25
12/21/2009MonMON4ATL3-145O23

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/02/2013Tue2at NYI5L10525390/10/10Poulin
04/01/2013Mon2at NYR4L13228350/51/11Lundqvist
03/30/2013Sat1CAR3L-12535280/36/61Peters
03/28/2013Thu0at PIT4L18520430/40/01Vokoun
03/26/2013Tue4at CAR1W12035391/23/31Peters
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/03/2013Wed3at PHI5L-13717340/33/31Bryzgalov
04/01/2013Mon4CAR1W-18529191/35/51Peters
03/30/2013Sat3NYR0W-15026341/21/12Biron
03/27/2013Wed6at BOS5W15528411/63/40Rask
03/26/2013Tue0at PIT1L14337250/22/22Fleury
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense1.8272.56
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8152.56
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense1.8273.017
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8153.017
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.3212.24
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5202.24
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.3212.310
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5202.310
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK13.92590.010
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK0.02590.010
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK13.92584.95
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK0.02584.95
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.6212.715
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.6212.921
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.1112.715
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense3.1112.921
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense2.5283.017
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense2.5282.75
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense3.743.017
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense3.742.75
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK42.9184.48
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK42.91100.01
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK17.11884.48
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK17.118100.01
TEAM NEWS
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg Sun
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg is third last in the league in power play goals with 0.0 per game.
Winnipeg has the third worst power play in the league at 0.0%.
Winnipeg is third in penalty killing in the league at 92.3%.
MONTREAL
Montreal has the third least power play chances in the league at 3.0 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
WINNIPEGSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-4-01-2-01-2-01-21-21-4-1
vs Div0-1-00-1-00-0-00-10-00-1
Last 102-4-01-2-01-2-01-21-21-4-1
vs East1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1
vs West1-4-00-2-01-2-00-21-21-3-1
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall6-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs Div3-1-02-0-01-1-02-01-13-1
Last 106-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs East5-1-02-0-03-1-02-03-14-2
vs West1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter