NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
WINNIPEG JETSMONTREAL CANADIENS
10-8-3April 4, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre15-5-1
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
WPG10-8-3$892.12.2
MON15-5-1$9052.82.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
WPG3-37-86-14-15-16
MON9-26-47-10-48-13

SMART CHART
WPG TEAM MON
2.05 GOALS 2.81
2.89 GA 2.49
8.45 PP% 11.86
83.16 PK% 85.12
30.19SHOTS OFF 28.00
30.15SHOTS DEF 30.99
-0.84 GOAL DIFF 0.32
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
04/04/2013Winnipeg5½u-1165½u-1255½u-1165½u-1265½u-1265½u-125
7:30 PMMontreal-168-145-168-142-142-155
INJURIES
WINNIPEG
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Michael BournivalFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)

BETTING TRENDS
WINNIPEG
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Winnipeg3-6-0-15-52.333.0613.676.9
Montreal7-2-0-15-53.228.1923.186.4
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUWPG
SOG
MON
SOG
01/29/2013TueWPG3MON4-115O2126
02/05/2012SunWPG0MON3-119U2323
01/04/2012WedWPG3MON7-130O2731
12/22/2011ThuMON0WPG4-145U3427
10/09/2011SunMON5WPG1-110O3122
03/29/2011TueATL1MON3-148U31
03/01/2011TueMON3ATL1-105U23
01/02/2011SunATL4MON3-125O50
11/26/2010FriMON0ATL3-120U25
12/21/2009MonMON4ATL3-145O23

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
WINNIPEG
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/02/2013Tue2at NYI5L10525390/10/10Poulin
04/01/2013Mon2at NYR4L13228350/51/11Lundqvist
03/30/2013Sat1CAR3L-12535280/36/61Peters
03/28/2013Thu0at PIT4L18520430/40/01Vokoun
03/26/2013Tue4at CAR1W12035391/23/31Peters
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
04/03/2013Wed3at PHI5L-13717340/33/31Bryzgalov
04/01/2013Mon4CAR1W-18529191/35/51Peters
03/30/2013Sat3NYR0W-15026341/21/12Biron
03/27/2013Wed6at BOS5W15528411/63/40Rask
03/26/2013Tue0at PIT1L14337250/22/22Fleury
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.1292.56
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8152.56
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.1292.510
Jets Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8152.510
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense1.9292.413
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5202.413
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense1.9292.24
Jets Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5202.24
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK13.92584.95
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK8.62584.95
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK13.92583.315
Jets Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK8.62583.315
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.6212.26
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.6212.921
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.8132.26
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Jets Overall Defense2.8132.921
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense2.5282.12
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense2.5282.75
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense3.272.12
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Jets Road Defense3.272.75
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK23.31284.48
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK23.31288.62
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK17.11884.48
Canadiens Home PP vs Jets Road PK17.11888.62
TEAM NEWS
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg Sun
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
WINNIPEG
Winnipeg is the second lowest scoring team in the league at 2.0 goals per game.
Winnipeg is the second worst team for power play goals in the league with 0.3 per game.
Winnipeg has the second worst power play in the league at 8.5%.
MONTREAL
Montreal is second last in the league in power play chances at 2.8 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
WINNIPEGSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall10-8-34-4-16-4-23-37-86-14-1
vs Div3-2-12-1-01-1-11-12-21-5
Last 105-3-22-1-13-2-12-13-43-7
vs East6-3-22-2-14-1-12-14-44-7
vs West4-5-12-2-02-3-11-23-42-7-1
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall15-5-19-3-06-2-19-26-47-10-4
vs Div6-1-03-0-03-1-04-02-14-3
Last 107-3-05-3-02-0-05-12-23-4-3
vs East10-2-05-1-05-1-06-04-26-6
vs West5-3-14-2-01-1-13-22-21-4-4

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter