NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
MONTREAL CANADIENSOTTAWA SENATORS
21-11-2February 25, 7:30 PM | Canadian Tire Centre14-13-6
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
MON21-11-2$4902.72.4
OTT14-13-6-$2982.72.8
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
MON14-57-811-16-713-21
OTT5-59-1413-16-46-27

SMART CHART
MON TEAM OTT
2.71 GOALS 2.88
2.49GA 2.79
15.63 PP%18.45
85.12PK% 82.91
27.68SHOTS OFF32.83
30.99SHOTS DEF 34.12
0.22GOAL DIFF 0.09
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/25/2013Montreal-121-132-121-127-127-135
7:30 PMOttawa5u-1215u-1115u-1215u-1135u-1135u-120
INJURIES
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Marc MethotDOut Indefinitely (back)
Chris NeilFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Zack SmithFOut Indefinitely (wrist)

BETTING TRENDS
MONTREAL
No trends to report
OTTAWA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Montreal6-1-0-34-5-13.128.9615.090.5
Ottawa4-5-0-14-5-12.132.849.585.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUMON
SOG
OTT
SOG
02/03/2013SunOTT1MON2-122U3233
01/30/2013WedMON1OTT5-145O3227
03/23/2012FriOTT1MON5117O3238
03/16/2012FriMON1OTT2-168U1433
03/14/2012WedOTT2MON3110U2637
01/14/2012SatOTT3MON2-114U3525
12/27/2011TueMON6OTT2-110O2835
11/04/2011FriMON2OTT1101U2634
04/07/2011ThuMON2OTT3102P2932
01/21/2011FriMON7OTT1105O3534

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat3NYR0W-13218171/42/21Biron
02/21/2013Thu3NYI4L-14133251/42/41Nabokov
02/19/2013Tue3at NYR1W14618250/12/20Lundqvist
02/18/2013Mon3CAR0W-13226190/43/31Ward
02/16/2013Sat4PHI1W-14029190/44/41Boucher
OTTAWA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat3TOR2W11035280/11/21Scrivens
02/21/2013Thu3NYR2W12537341/23/41Lundqvist
02/19/2013Tue3NYI1W-11926381/54/40Dipietro
02/18/2013Mon2at NJ1W18730310/23/31Brodeur
02/16/2013Sat0at TOR3L12034290/42/22Scrivens
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.7192.819
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6212.819
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.7193.227
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6213.227
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.1283.329
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.8103.329
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.1282.718
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.8102.718
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.31685.410
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK9.12785.410
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.31683.313
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK9.12783.313
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.7202.45
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.7202.56
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.992.45
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.992.56
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense3.1112.811
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense3.1112.710
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9152.811
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9152.710
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK11.93083.87
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK11.93085.35
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK25.5483.87
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK25.5485.35
TEAM NEWS
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
OTTAWA
Ottawa Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
MONTREAL
Montreal is second last in the league in power play chances at 2.8 per game.
OTTAWA
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall21-11-213-4-18-7-114-57-811-16-7
vs Div8-2-14-0-14-2-05-23-15-5-1
Last 105-4-14-1-11-3-05-20-34-4-2
vs East13-4-17-1-16-3-08-25-37-8-3
vs West8-7-16-3-02-4-16-32-54-8-4
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall14-13-67-4-37-9-35-59-1413-16-4
vs Div4-6-11-1-03-5-11-23-54-5-2
Last 104-4-22-2-02-2-21-13-54-4-2
vs East7-8-32-2-15-6-22-35-85-11-2
vs West7-5-35-2-22-3-13-24-68-5-2

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter