NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
MONTREAL CANADIENSOTTAWA SENATORS
16-5-1February 25, 7:30 PM | Canadian Tire Centre9-6-4
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
MON16-5-1$10052.82.4
OTT9-6-4-$1142.72.6
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
MON9-27-47-11-49-13
OTT4-45-68-10-14-15

SMART CHART
MON TEAM OTT
2.77 GOALS 2.88
2.36GA 2.63
12.90 PP%18.45
83.95PK% 83.58
27.77SHOTS OFF32.83
30.45SHOTS DEF 34.74
0.41 GOAL DIFF 0.25
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/25/2013Montreal-121-132-121-127-127-135
7:30 PMOttawa5u-1215u-1115u-1215u-1135u-1135u-120
INJURIES
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Michael BournivalFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Curtis LazarFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
Marc MethotDOut Indefinitely (back)

BETTING TRENDS
MONTREAL
No trends to report
OTTAWA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Montreal6-1-0-34-5-13.128.9615.090.5
Ottawa4-5-0-14-5-12.132.849.585.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUMON
SOG
OTT
SOG
02/03/2013SunOTT1MON2-122U3233
01/30/2013WedMON1OTT5-145O3227
03/23/2012FriOTT1MON5117O3238
03/16/2012FriMON1OTT2-168U1433
03/14/2012WedOTT2MON3110U2637
01/14/2012SatOTT3MON2-114U3525
12/27/2011TueMON6OTT2-110O2835
11/04/2011FriMON2OTT1101U2634
04/07/2011ThuMON2OTT3102P2932
01/21/2011FriMON7OTT1105O3534

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat3NYR0W-13218171/42/21Biron
02/21/2013Thu3NYI4L-14133251/42/41Nabokov
02/19/2013Tue3at NYR1W14618250/12/20Lundqvist
02/18/2013Mon3CAR0W-13226190/43/31Ward
02/16/2013Sat4PHI1W-14029190/44/41Boucher
OTTAWA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat3TOR2W11035280/11/21Scrivens
02/21/2013Thu3NYR2W12537341/23/41Lundqvist
02/19/2013Tue3NYI1W-11926381/54/40Dipietro
02/18/2013Mon2at NJ1W18730310/23/31Brodeur
02/16/2013Sat0at TOR3L12034290/42/22Scrivens
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.8132.613
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6212.613
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.8133.227
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6213.227
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.3243.329
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.8103.329
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.3242.615
Canadiens Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.8102.615
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.31685.78
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK3.12985.78
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.31683.313
Canadiens Road PP vs Senators Home PK3.12983.313
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.7162.56
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.7162.48
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.992.56
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.992.48
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9132.811
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9132.35
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9152.811
Senators Home Scoring vs Canadiens Road Defense2.9152.35
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK11.93084.48
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK11.93085.35
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK26.8584.48
Senators Home PP vs Canadiens Road PK26.8585.35
TEAM NEWS
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
OTTAWA
Ottawa Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
MONTREAL
Montreal is second last in the league in power play chances at 2.8 per game.
OTTAWA
Ottawa is second worst in shots against in the league at 34.7 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall16-5-19-3-07-2-19-27-47-11-4
vs Div7-1-03-0-04-1-04-03-14-4
Last 108-2-05-2-03-0-05-03-22-5-3
vs East11-2-05-1-06-1-06-05-26-7
vs West5-3-14-2-01-1-13-22-21-4-4
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall9-6-45-2-34-4-14-45-68-10-1
vs Div3-2-01-1-02-1-01-12-12-3
Last 104-4-23-2-11-2-11-33-35-4-1
vs East5-2-12-1-13-1-02-23-13-5
vs West4-4-33-1-21-3-12-22-55-5-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter