NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
COLORADO AVALANCHEANAHEIM DUCKS
1-4-2February 24, 8:00 PM | Honda Center6-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
COL2-4-2-$4492.43.4
ANA7-1-0$6003.61.9
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
COL1-21-43-51-7
ANA6-01-13-54-4

SMART CHART
COL TEAM ANA
3.05 GOALS3.24
3.43 GA2.55
19.84 PP% 16.00
85.71 PK% 82.22
29.51SHOTS OFF31.33
35.71 SHOTS DEF28.70
-0.38 GOAL DIFF0.70
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/24/2013Colorado5½u-1315½u-1305½u-1315½u-1455½u-1455½u-150
8:00 PMAnaheim-178-175-178-185-185-190
INJURIES
COLORADO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Patrick BordeleauFOut Indefinitely (back)
Ryan WilsonDOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Jesse WinchesterFOut Indefinitely (head)
ANAHEIM
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Bryan AllenDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Dany HeatleyFOut Indefinitely (groin)
Patrick MaroonFOut Indefinitely (knee)
Kyle PalmieriFOut Indefinitely (ankle)

BETTING TRENDS
COLORADO
No trends to report
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Colorado3-7-0-04-5-12.329.7418.271.9
Anaheim7-2-0-14-5-13.328.9928.181.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCOL
SOG
ANA
SOG
02/06/2013WedANA3COL0115U3120
03/12/2012MonANA2COL3-119P3340
02/27/2012MonANA1COL4-108U2328
01/22/2012SunCOL2ANA3-140U4518
12/31/2011SatCOL4ANA2-135O2620
03/28/2011MonCOL4ANA5-273O3542
03/11/2011FriANA6COL2120O2633
02/27/2011SunCOL2ANA3-200U2432
02/05/2011SatANA3COL0-145U2529
03/31/2010WedANA5COL2-175O2927

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
COLORADO
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat1at LA4L16724261/41/12Quick
02/20/2013Wed1STL0W10220330/12/21Halak
02/18/2013Mon6NAS5W10528381/24/51Rinne
02/16/2013Sat4at EDM6L13229561/42/41Dubnyk
02/14/2013Thu4at MIN3W14032291/21/12Backstrom
ANAHEIM
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon3CLB2W-20529272/33/31Bobrovsky
02/16/2013Sat3at NAS2W12022340/25/50Rinne
02/15/2013Fri5at DET2W10837280/33/42Howard
02/12/2013Tue3at CHI2W14531301/55/62Crawford
02/09/2013Sat6at STL5W16923310/10/20Elliott
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.142.610
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense1.7282.610
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.142.06
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense1.7282.06
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense1.8250.72
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.940.72
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense1.8252.25
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.942.25
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK19.81084.48
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK5.32484.48
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK19.810100.01
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK5.324100.01
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.622.713
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.623.425
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.222.713
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.223.425
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.422.813
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.423.425
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.0162.813
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.0163.425
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.21985.011
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.21980.920
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.41585.011
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.41580.920
TEAM NEWS
COLORADO
Denver Post
ANAHEIM
L.A. Times
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
COLORADO
Colorado is third worst offensive team in the league at 1.7 goals per game.
Colorado is second worst in shots against in the league at 35.7 per game.
ANAHEIM
Anaheim is the second highest scoring team in the league at 3.6 goals per game.
Anaheim gives up the third fewest power plays allowing 2.9 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
COLORADOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-4-21-1-11-3-11-21-43-5
vs Div0-2-00-1-00-1-00-10-10-2
Last 102-4-21-1-11-3-11-21-43-5
vs East1-2-20-0-11-2-10-11-32-3
vs West1-2-01-1-00-1-01-10-11-2
ANAHEIMSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall7-1-04-0-03-1-06-01-13-5
vs Div0-0-00-0-00-0-00-00-00-0
Last 107-1-04-0-03-1-06-01-13-5
vs East5-1-02-0-03-1-04-01-13-3
vs West2-0-02-0-00-0-02-00-00-2

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter