NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
COLORADO AVALANCHEANAHEIM DUCKS
27-24-4February 24, 8:00 PM | Honda Center25-18-7
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
COL27-24-4$4112.72.8
ANA25-18-7-$4742.32.3
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
COL8-819-2026-28-115-40
ANA19-126-1216-22-1115-35

SMART CHART
COL TEAM ANA
2.67 GOALS 2.88
2.76 GA2.76
14.98 PP% 15.61
78.57 PK% 80.95
27.88SHOTS OFF29.98
31.87 SHOTS DEF28.87
-0.09 GOAL DIFF 0.12
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/24/2013Colorado5½u-1315½u-1305½u-1315½u-1455½u-1455½u-150
8:00 PMAnaheim-178-175-178-185-185-190
INJURIES
COLORADO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Reto BerraGDay-to-Day (ankle)
Jack SkilleFDay-to-Day (head)
Brad StuartDOut Indefinitely (back)
Jesse WinchesterFOut Indefinitely (head)
ANAHEIM
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Clayton StonerDOut Indefinitely (hip)

BETTING TRENDS
COLORADO
No trends to report
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Colorado3-7-0-04-5-12.329.7418.271.9
Anaheim7-2-0-14-5-13.328.9928.181.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCOL
SOG
ANA
SOG
02/06/2013WedANA3COL0115U3120
03/12/2012MonANA2COL3-119P3340
02/27/2012MonANA1COL4-108U2328
01/22/2012SunCOL2ANA3-140U4518
12/31/2011SatCOL4ANA2-135O2620
03/28/2011MonCOL4ANA5-273O3542
03/11/2011FriANA6COL2120O2633
02/27/2011SunCOL2ANA3-200U2432
02/05/2011SatANA3COL0-145U2529
03/31/2010WedANA5COL2-175O2927

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
COLORADO
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat1at LA4L16724261/41/12Quick
02/20/2013Wed1STL0W10220330/12/21Halak
02/18/2013Mon6NAS5W10528381/24/51Rinne
02/16/2013Sat4at EDM6L13229561/42/41Dubnyk
02/14/2013Thu4at MIN3W14032291/21/12Backstrom
ANAHEIM
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon3CLB2W-20529272/33/31Bobrovsky
02/16/2013Sat3at NAS2W12022340/25/50Rinne
02/15/2013Fri5at DET2W10837280/33/42Howard
02/12/2013Tue3at CHI2W14531301/55/62Crawford
02/09/2013Sat6at STL5W16923310/10/20Elliott
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.7212.819
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.7122.819
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.7212.35
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.7122.35
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.6102.39
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.4222.39
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.6102.718
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.4222.718
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK17.41584.65
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK15.42284.65
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK17.41588.81
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK15.42288.81
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.3302.821
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.3302.822
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.9102.821
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.9102.822
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.9192.814
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.9192.610
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.6212.814
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.6212.610
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK21.1977.922
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK21.1983.07
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK15.82577.922
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK15.82583.07
TEAM NEWS
COLORADO
Denver Post
ANAHEIM
L.A. Times
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
COLORADO
Colorado has the third worst shots against allowing 31.9 per game.
ANAHEIM
Anaheim is the worst offensive team in the league averaging just 2.3 goals per game.
Anaheim is second last in the league in power play chances at 2.7 per game.
Anaheim allows the third least shots against in the league at 27.3 per game.
Anaheim leads the league in power play goals allowed with 0.4 per game.
Anaheim leads the league in penalty killing at 89.1%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
COLORADOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall27-24-412-12-415-12-08-819-2026-28-1
vs Div12-5-26-3-26-2-03-19-69-10
Last 105-4-12-2-13-2-01-14-44-6
vs East9-14-13-7-16-7-03-56-1010-13-1
vs West18-10-39-5-39-5-05-313-1016-15
ANAHEIMSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall25-18-716-8-49-10-319-126-1216-22-11
vs Div9-4-45-2-34-2-16-53-25-9-2
Last 108-2-05-2-03-0-06-22-05-2-3
vs East10-8-15-5-05-3-17-63-36-8-5
vs West15-10-611-3-44-7-212-63-910-14-6

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter