NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
COLORADO AVALANCHEANAHEIM DUCKS
10-13-7February 24, 8:00 PM | Honda Center21-7-5
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
COL10-13-7-$10012.63.3
ANA21-7-5$6272.92.7
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
COL5-55-1515-14-13-27
ANA16-65-613-18-26-27

SMART CHART
COL TEAM ANA
3.05 GOALS 3.24
2.68 GA 2.55
19.84 PP% 16.00
80.72 PK% 82.22
29.51SHOTS OFF31.33
32.66 SHOTS DEF28.70
0.37 GOAL DIFF 0.70
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/24/2013Colorado5½u-1315½u-1305½u-1315½u-1455½u-1455½u-150
8:00 PMAnaheim-178-175-178-185-185-190
INJURIES
COLORADO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jamie McGinnFOut Indefinitely (back)
John MitchellFOut Indefinitely (leg)
Ben StreetFOut Indefinitely (undisclosed)
Semyon VarlamovGOut Indefinitely (groin)
Ryan WilsonDOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Jesse WinchesterFOut Indefinitely (head)
ANAHEIM
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Francois BeaucheminDOut Indefinitely (hand)
Eric BrewerDOut Indefinitely (foot)
Kyle PalmieriFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Corey PerryFOut Indefinitely (knee)

BETTING TRENDS
COLORADO
No trends to report
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Colorado3-7-0-04-5-12.329.7418.271.9
Anaheim7-2-0-14-5-13.328.9928.181.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUCOL
SOG
ANA
SOG
02/06/2013WedANA3COL0115U3120
03/12/2012MonANA2COL3-119P3340
02/27/2012MonANA1COL4-108U2328
01/22/2012SunCOL2ANA3-140U4518
12/31/2011SatCOL4ANA2-135O2620
03/28/2011MonCOL4ANA5-273O3542
03/11/2011FriANA6COL2120O2633
02/27/2011SunCOL2ANA3-200U2432
02/05/2011SatANA3COL0-145U2529
03/31/2010WedANA5COL2-175O2927

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
COLORADO
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/23/2013Sat1at LA4L16724261/41/12Quick
02/20/2013Wed1STL0W10220330/12/21Halak
02/18/2013Mon6NAS5W10528381/24/51Rinne
02/16/2013Sat4at EDM6L13229561/42/41Dubnyk
02/14/2013Thu4at MIN3W14032291/21/12Backstrom
ANAHEIM
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon3CLB2W-20529272/33/31Bobrovsky
02/16/2013Sat3at NAS2W12022340/25/50Rinne
02/15/2013Fri5at DET2W10837280/33/42Howard
02/12/2013Tue3at CHI2W14531301/55/62Crawford
02/09/2013Sat6at STL5W16923310/10/20Elliott
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.142.610
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.6212.610
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.142.714
Avalanche Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense2.6212.714
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.2252.513
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.942.513
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.2252.25
Avalanche Road Scoring vs Ducks Home Defense2.942.25
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK19.81084.48
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK13.02384.48
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK19.81084.813
Avalanche Road PP vs Ducks Home PK13.02384.813
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.983.328
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense2.982.713
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.223.328
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Avalanche Overall Defense3.222.713
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.423.629
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense3.422.813
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.7183.629
Ducks Home Scoring vs Avalanche Road Defense2.7182.813
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK20.41480.920
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK20.41484.36
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.41580.920
Ducks Home PP vs Avalanche Road PK18.41584.36
TEAM NEWS
COLORADO
Denver Post
ANAHEIM
L.A. Times
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
COLORADO
Colorado has the third worst defence in the league, allowing 3.3 goals per game.
Colorado has the third worst shots against allowing 34.0 per game.
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
COLORADOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall10-13-76-7-34-6-45-55-1515-14-1
vs Div2-5-32-3-10-2-21-21-63-6-1
Last 104-4-23-3-11-1-12-02-67-3
vs East6-6-23-2-13-4-13-13-78-6
vs West4-7-53-5-21-2-32-42-87-8-1
ANAHEIMSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall21-7-510-3-311-4-216-65-613-18-2
vs Div6-2-44-1-22-1-26-40-25-6-1
Last 107-3-03-1-04-2-05-02-36-3-1
vs East7-3-14-1-13-2-06-21-26-4-1
vs West14-4-46-2-28-2-210-44-47-14-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter