NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
PHOENIX COYOTESEDMONTON OILERS
11-16-4February 23, 3:30 PM | Rexall Place7-20-6
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
ARI11-16-4-$6712.33.2
EDM7-20-6-$18242.13.3
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
ARI4-47-1615-15-13-28
EDM2-45-2214-17-23-30

SMART CHART
ARI TEAM EDM
2.32 GOALS 2.09
3.23GA 3.33
20.39PP% 12.50
76.00 PK%79.79
29.03SHOTS OFF 28.52
31.48 SHOTS DEF 29.42
-0.90 GOAL DIFF -1.24
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/23/2013Phoenix5o-120-1255o-120-129-129-140
3:30 PMEdmonton-105o-1205o-120-105o-1205o-1165o-1165o-120
INJURIES
PHOENIX
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Lauri KorpikoskiFDay-to-Day (lower body)
Michael StoneDDay-to-Day (upper body)
EDMONTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Nikita NikitinDOut Indefinitely (back)
Benoit PouliotFOut Indefinitely (foot)

BETTING TRENDS
PHOENIX
No trends to report
EDMONTON
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Arizona8-1-0-14-63.332.6619.481.8
Edmonton2-5-0-34-61.927.8618.280.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUPHO
SOG
EDM
SOG
01/30/2013WedEDM2PHO1-128U2821
03/18/2012SunPHO3EDM2120U4238
02/25/2012SatPHO3EDM1-101U2022
12/15/2011ThuEDM2PHO4-130O4220
11/05/2011SatEDM2PHO4-128O3026
03/17/2011ThuPHO3EDM1180U1736
01/25/2011TueEDM4PHO3-200O2735
11/23/2010TueEDM0PHO5-185U3423
11/19/2010FriPHO4EDM3125O4230
04/03/2010SatEDM2PHO3-300U4427

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
PHOENIX
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon4CAL0W-15737300/11/11Taylor
02/16/2013Sat5CLB3W-20035201/73/31Mason
02/14/2013Thu0at NAS3L10519290/41/22Rinne
02/11/2013Mon3at COL2W-11530430/54/41Varlamov
02/09/2013Sat1at SJ0W14121330/34/41Niemi
EDMONTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/21/2013Thu1MIN3L-11528280/13/31Backstrom
02/19/2013Tue1LA3L11524381/42/22Quick
02/16/2013Sat6COL4W-14256292/43/43Varlamov
02/12/2013Tue1DAL4L-11536290/53/31Lehtonen
02/10/2013Sun3at CLB1W-10514400/47/70Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.3253.329
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.3253.330
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6193.329
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6193.330
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4213.328
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.6183.328
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4213.127
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.6183.127
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK27.9279.223
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51579.223
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK27.9280.721
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51580.721
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5262.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.1292.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5263.227
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.1293.227
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.1293.120
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.1293.122
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6213.120
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6213.122
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.6681.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.6679.617
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK17.22181.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK17.22179.617
TEAM NEWS
PHOENIX
Arizona Republic
EDMONTON
Edmonton Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
PHOENIX
Phoenix has the third worst penalty killing in the league at 76.0%.
EDMONTON
Edmonton is the second lowest scoring team in the league at 2.1 goals per game.
Edmonton is the second worst team for power play goals in the league with 0.4 per game.
Edmonton has given up the second most goals in the league at 3.3 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
PHOENIXSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall11-16-45-8-36-8-14-47-1615-15-1
vs Div8-5-03-2-05-3-02-16-45-7-1
Last 102-6-21-4-21-2-01-21-66-4
vs East3-5-12-2-11-3-02-11-53-6
vs West8-11-33-6-25-5-12-36-1112-9-1
EDMONTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall7-20-65-11-12-9-52-45-2214-17-2
vs Div1-12-21-7-00-5-20-31-119-6
Last 101-6-31-3-00-3-30-11-85-5
vs East6-4-14-2-12-2-02-14-43-7-1
vs West1-16-51-9-00-7-50-31-1811-10-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter