NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
PHOENIX COYOTESEDMONTON OILERS
2-2-0February 23, 3:30 PM | Rexall Place1-4-1
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
ARI2-2-0-$173.34.5
EDM1-4-1-$4002.34.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
ARI1-11-13-0-11-3
EDM0-11-44-20-6

SMART CHART
ARI TEAM EDM
3.25GOALS 2.33
4.50 GA 4.50
26.67PP% 17.65
71.43 PK% 76.19
30.75SHOTS OFF 29.83
29.00 SHOTS DEF 29.83
-1.25 GOAL DIFF -2.17
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/23/2013Phoenix5o-120-1255o-120-129-129-140
3:30 PMEdmonton-105o-1205o-120-105o-1205o-1165o-1165o-120
INJURIES
PHOENIX
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Martin HanzalFDay-to-Day (lower body)
EDMONTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Viktor FasthGOut Indefinitely (groin)
Luke GazdicFOut Indefinitely (upper body)

BETTING TRENDS
PHOENIX
No trends to report
EDMONTON
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Arizona8-1-0-14-63.332.6619.481.8
Edmonton2-5-0-34-61.927.8618.280.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUPHO
SOG
EDM
SOG
01/30/2013WedEDM2PHO1-128U2821
03/18/2012SunPHO3EDM2120U4238
02/25/2012SatPHO3EDM1-101U2022
12/15/2011ThuEDM2PHO4-130O4220
11/05/2011SatEDM2PHO4-128O3026
03/17/2011ThuPHO3EDM1180U1736
01/25/2011TueEDM4PHO3-200O2735
11/23/2010TueEDM0PHO5-185U3423
11/19/2010FriPHO4EDM3125O4230
04/03/2010SatEDM2PHO3-300U4427

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
PHOENIX
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon4CAL0W-15737300/11/11Taylor
02/16/2013Sat5CLB3W-20035201/73/31Mason
02/14/2013Thu0at NAS3L10519290/41/22Rinne
02/11/2013Mon3at COL2W-11530430/54/41Varlamov
02/09/2013Sat1at SJ0W14121330/34/41Niemi
EDMONTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/21/2013Thu1MIN3L-11528280/13/31Backstrom
02/19/2013Tue1LA3L11524381/42/22Quick
02/16/2013Sat6COL4W-14256292/43/43Varlamov
02/12/2013Tue1DAL4L-11536290/53/31Lehtonen
02/10/2013Sun3at CLB1W-10514400/47/70Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense3.394.529
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6194.529
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense3.393.330
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6193.330
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4213.328
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense0.0303.328
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4213.015
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense0.0303.015
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK0.02385.715
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51585.715
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK0.02380.721
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51580.721
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5262.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5264.529
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.3242.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.3244.529
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense1.7250.01
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense1.7253.122
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6210.01
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6213.122
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.6681.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.66100.01
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK22.21181.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK22.211100.01
TEAM NEWS
PHOENIX
Arizona Republic
EDMONTON
Edmonton Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
PHOENIX
Phoenix has given up the second most goals in the league at 4.5 per game.
Phoenix has the third worst penalty killing in the league at 71.4%.
EDMONTON
Edmonton has the third least power play chances in the league at 2.8 per game.
Edmonton has given up the second most goals in the league at 4.5 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
PHOENIXSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-2-02-2-00-0-01-11-13-0-1
vs Div2-0-02-0-00-0-01-01-01-0-1
Last 102-2-02-2-00-0-01-11-13-0-1
vs East0-0-00-0-00-0-00-00-00-0
vs West2-2-02-2-00-0-01-11-13-0-1
EDMONTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall1-4-11-2-00-2-10-11-44-2
vs Div0-4-10-2-00-2-10-10-44-1
Last 101-4-11-2-00-2-10-11-44-2
vs East1-0-01-0-00-0-00-01-00-1
vs West0-4-10-2-00-2-10-10-44-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter