NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
PHOENIX COYOTESEDMONTON OILERS
2-3-1February 23, 3:30 PM | Rexall Place2-4-1
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
ARI2-3-1-$2172.74.0
EDM2-4-1-$2752.44.1
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
ARI1-11-34-1-11-5
EDM0-12-44-30-7

SMART CHART
ARI TEAM EDM
2.67GOALS 2.43
4.00 GA 4.14
27.27 PP% 21.05
81.82 PK% 73.91
30.83SHOTS OFF 28.43
28.50 SHOTS DEF 30.43
-1.33 GOAL DIFF -1.71
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/23/2013Phoenix5o-120-1255o-120-129-129-140
3:30 PMEdmonton-105o-1205o-120-105o-1205o-1165o-1165o-120
INJURIES
PHOENIX
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Martin HanzalFDay-to-Day (lower body)
EDMONTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Viktor FasthGOut Indefinitely (groin)
Luke GazdicFOut Indefinitely (upper body)

BETTING TRENDS
PHOENIX
No trends to report
EDMONTON
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Arizona8-1-0-14-63.332.6619.481.8
Edmonton2-5-0-34-61.927.8618.280.6
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUPHO
SOG
EDM
SOG
01/30/2013WedEDM2PHO1-128U2821
03/18/2012SunPHO3EDM2120U4238
02/25/2012SatPHO3EDM1-101U2022
12/15/2011ThuEDM2PHO4-130O4220
11/05/2011SatEDM2PHO4-128O3026
03/17/2011ThuPHO3EDM1180U1736
01/25/2011TueEDM4PHO3-200O2735
11/23/2010TueEDM0PHO5-185U3423
11/19/2010FriPHO4EDM3125O4230
04/03/2010SatEDM2PHO3-300U4427

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
PHOENIX
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/18/2013Mon4CAL0W-15737300/11/11Taylor
02/16/2013Sat5CLB3W-20035201/73/31Mason
02/14/2013Thu0at NAS3L10519290/41/22Rinne
02/11/2013Mon3at COL2W-11530430/54/41Varlamov
02/09/2013Sat1at SJ0W14121330/34/41Niemi
EDMONTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/21/2013Thu1MIN3L-11528280/13/31Backstrom
02/19/2013Tue1LA3L11524381/42/22Quick
02/16/2013Sat6COL4W-14256292/43/43Varlamov
02/12/2013Tue1DAL4L-11536290/53/31Lehtonen
02/10/2013Sun3at CLB1W-10514400/47/70Bobrovsky
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.7194.130
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6194.130
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.7193.330
Coyotes Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.6193.330
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4212.816
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense1.5282.816
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.4213.328
Coyotes Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense1.5283.328
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK28.6580.721
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51580.721
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK28.6577.823
Coyotes Road PP vs Oilers Home PK17.51577.823
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5262.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.5264.028
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.4212.819
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Coyotes Overall Defense2.4214.028
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.0253.017
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.0253.122
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6213.017
Oilers Home Scoring vs Coyotes Road Defense2.6213.122
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.6681.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK21.66100.01
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK27.3881.118
Oilers Home PP vs Coyotes Road PK27.38100.01
TEAM NEWS
PHOENIX
Arizona Republic
EDMONTON
Edmonton Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
PHOENIX
Phoenix is third best in the league in power play goals with 1.0 per game.
Phoenix is third on the power play in the league at 27.3%.
Phoenix has the third worst defence in the league, allowing 4.0 goals per game.
EDMONTON
Edmonton has the fewest power play chances in the league with just 2.7 per game.
Edmonton has the worst defence in the league allowing 4.1 goals per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
PHOENIXSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-3-12-2-00-1-11-11-34-1-1
vs Div2-0-02-0-00-0-01-01-01-0-1
Last 102-3-12-2-00-1-11-11-34-1-1
vs East0-0-00-0-00-0-00-00-00-0
vs West2-3-12-2-00-1-11-11-34-1-1
EDMONTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-4-12-2-00-2-10-12-44-3
vs Div0-4-10-2-00-2-10-10-44-1
Last 102-4-12-2-00-2-10-12-44-3
vs East2-0-02-0-00-0-00-02-00-2
vs West0-4-10-2-00-2-10-10-44-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter