NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
ANAHEIM DUCKSCHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
22-8-5February 12, 8:30 PM | United Center22-9-2
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
ANA22-8-5$6372.92.7
CHI22-9-2$4473.12.0
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
ANA16-66-714-19-26-29
CHI20-102-18-18-711-22

SMART CHART
ANA TEAM CHI
3.24 GOALS 3.26
2.55 GA 2.03
16.00 PP%19.46
82.22 PK% 91.40
31.33SHOTS OFF33.11
28.70 SHOTS DEF28.61
0.70 GOAL DIFF 1.23
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/12/2013Anaheim5½u-1165½u-1205½u-1165½u-1215½u-1215½o-105
8:30 PMChicago-152-155-152-162-162-160
INJURIES
ANAHEIM
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Francois BeaucheminDOut Indefinitely (hand)
Eric BrewerDOut Indefinitely (foot)
Hampus LindholmDDay-to-Day (lower body)
Kyle PalmieriFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Corey PerryFOut Indefinitely (knee)
CHICAGO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Trevor van RiemsdykDOut Indefinitely (leg)

BETTING TRENDS
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
CHICAGO
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Anaheim5-3-0-22-82.526.6515.678.8
Chicago5-5-0-02-82.634.9721.284.4
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUANA
SOG
CHI
SOG
02/26/2012SunCHI1ANA3-155U3819
12/16/2011FriANA1CHI4-185U2524
11/25/2011FriCHI6ANA5125O2842
10/25/2011TueANA2CHI3-150U3135
03/26/2011SatANA2CHI1-175U2528
01/02/2011SunCHI1ANA2110U1840
11/26/2010FriCHI4ANA1120U2734
11/14/2010SunANA2CHI3-170U2643
03/17/2010WedCHI2ANA4125O3641
01/10/2010SunANA3CHI1-270U1243

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
ANAHEIM
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/09/2013Sat6at STL5W16923310/10/20Elliott
02/08/2013Fri1at DAL3L-11221280/33/51Lehtonen
02/06/2013Wed3at COL0W-12520311/31/11Varlamov
02/04/2013Mon2SJ1W-11032260/66/61Greiss
02/02/2013Sat7LA4W10125343/42/40Quick
CHICAGO
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/10/2013Sun3at NAS0W-13027170/21/12Rinne
02/07/2013Thu6at PHO2W-10233242/91/21Smith
02/05/2013Tue5at SJ3W10231330/43/32Niemi
02/02/2013Sat3at CAL2W-10619470/14/50Kiprusoff
02/01/2013Fri1at VAN2L11528220/54/41Luongo
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense3.222.01
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense2.9102.01
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense3.222.713
Ducks Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense2.9102.713
Ducks Road Scoring vs Blackhawks Home Defense3.121.71
Ducks Road Scoring vs Blackhawks Home Defense3.141.71
Ducks Road Scoring vs Blackhawks Home Defense3.122.410
Ducks Road Scoring vs Blackhawks Home Defense3.142.410
Ducks Road PP vs Blackhawks Home PK14.32079.324
Ducks Road PP vs Blackhawks Home PK13.02779.324
Ducks Road PP vs Blackhawks Home PK14.32092.51
Ducks Road PP vs Blackhawks Home PK13.02792.51
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.152.717
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.152.610
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.312.717
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Ducks Overall Defense3.312.610
Blackhawks Home Scoring vs Ducks Road Defense3.513.018
Blackhawks Home Scoring vs Ducks Road Defense3.512.915
Blackhawks Home Scoring vs Ducks Road Defense3.1123.018
Blackhawks Home Scoring vs Ducks Road Defense3.1122.915
Blackhawks Home PP vs Ducks Road PK17.02280.021
Blackhawks Home PP vs Ducks Road PK17.02276.523
Blackhawks Home PP vs Ducks Road PK18.91280.021
Blackhawks Home PP vs Ducks Road PK18.91276.523
TEAM NEWS
ANAHEIM
L.A. Times
CHICAGO
Chicago Tribune
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
ANAHEIM
No trends to report
CHICAGO
Chicago leads the league in shots with 35.2 per game.
Chicago leads the league in power play chances with 3.8 per game.
Chicago is the toughest team to score on in the league, allowing just 2.0 goals per game.
Chicago leads the league in power play goals allowed with 0.2 per game.
Chicago leads the league in penalty killing at 91.4%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
ANAHEIMSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall22-8-510-3-312-5-216-66-714-19-2
vs Div6-2-44-1-22-1-26-40-25-6-1
Last 108-2-03-0-05-2-05-03-26-3-1
vs East8-4-14-1-14-3-06-22-37-5-1
vs West14-4-46-2-28-2-210-44-47-14-1
CHICAGOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall22-9-211-3-111-6-120-102-18-18-7
vs Div7-3-04-1-03-2-06-21-12-6-2
Last 108-1-14-0-04-1-16-22-02-4-4
vs East9-4-15-1-04-3-19-50-03-7-4
vs West13-5-16-2-17-3-011-52-15-11-3

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter