NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
BOSTON BRUINSMONTREAL CANADIENS
28-18-6February 6, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre26-24-4
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
BOS28-19-6-$2593.02.8
MON27-24-4-$4652.82.7
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
BOS18-1810-723-23-718-35
MON18-169-1126-20-819-36

SMART CHART
BOS TEAM MON
2.98 GOALS 2.70
2.57 GA 2.67
24.14 PP% 16.53
81.97 PK% 83.03
31.71SHOTS OFF 28.46
29.87 SHOTS DEF 27.74
0.41 GOAL DIFF 0.03
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/06/2013Boston-1165o-125-1165o-1325o-1325o-130
7:30 PMMontreal5o-126-105o-1255o-126-106o-132-106o-132-105o-130
INJURIES
BOSTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Chris KellyFOut Indefinitely (leg)
Adam McQuaidDOut Indefinitely (upper body)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Paul ByronFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Daniel CarrFOut Indefinitely (knee)
Lucas LessioFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Jeff PetryDDay-to-Day (lower body)
Carey PriceGOut Indefinitely (lower body)

BETTING TRENDS
BOSTON
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Boston7-3-0-04-62.532.326.177.1
Montreal3-3-0-44-62.234.0822.993.9
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUBOS
SOG
MON
SOG
02/15/2012WedBOS4MON3109O3429
01/12/2012ThuMON1BOS2-240U3034
12/19/2011MonMON2BOS3-210U3135
11/21/2011MonBOS1MON0120U1833
10/29/2011SatBOS2MON4100O2827
10/27/2011ThuMON2BOS1-180U3035
04/27/2011WedMON3BOS4-170O3437
04/26/2011TueBOS1MON2100U3227
04/23/2011SatMON1BOS2-168U5145
04/21/2011ThuBOS5MON4100O3538

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
BOSTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at TOR0W-14534210/23/31Reimer
01/31/2013Thu4BUF7L-17042320/42/31Miller
01/29/2013Tue2NJ1W-15528260/34/50Hedberg
01/28/2013Mon5at CAR3W-10338322/46/62Ward
01/25/2013Fri4NYI2W-19027260/33/31Dipietro
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/03/2013Sun2OTT1W-12232330/52/30Anderson
02/02/2013Sat6BUF1W-12032312/86/62Enroth
01/30/2013Wed1at OTT5L13532271/63/50Anderson
01/29/2013Tue4WPG3W-11526212/55/61Pavelec
01/27/2013Sun4NJ3W-10832251/53/42Brodeur
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.032.716
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.032.31
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.6232.716
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.6232.31
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5172.36
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.232.36
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.5172.24
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.232.24
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK21.5984.67
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK14.72684.67
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK21.5987.56
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK14.72687.56
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7102.715
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7182.715
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7102.611
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7182.611
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5252.21
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5252.921
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense3.0122.21
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense3.0122.921
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK22.1681.511
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK22.1687.62
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK19.21781.511
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK19.21787.62
TEAM NEWS
BOSTON
Boston Globe
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
BOSTON
Boston is third highest scoring team in the league at 3.0 goals per game.
Boston is third best in the league in power play goals with 0.7 per game.
Boston is second on the power play in the league at 24.1%.
MONTREAL
Montreal has the third most power play chances in the league at 3.4 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
BOSTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall28-19-612-14-316-5-318-1810-723-23-7
vs Div14-6-26-4-18-2-19-45-48-10-4
Last 106-3-13-3-13-0-05-41-04-3-3
vs East23-10-310-5-213-5-115-68-712-17-7
vs West5-9-32-9-13-0-23-122-011-6
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall27-24-415-11-212-13-218-169-1126-20-8
vs Div12-5-15-3-17-2-07-45-28-7-3
Last 104-6-03-3-01-3-02-42-27-1-2
vs East22-13-311-6-211-7-114-108-515-14-8
vs West5-11-14-5-01-6-14-61-611-6

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter