NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
BOSTON BRUINSMONTREAL CANADIENS
13-9-1February 6, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre16-6-1
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
BOS13-9-1$212.62.5
MON16-6-1$9052.72.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
BOS12-71-39-12-27-16
MON9-27-57-11-59-14

SMART CHART
BOS TEAM MON
3.18 GOALS 2.65
2.16GA 2.49
21.74PP% 12.70
83.65 PK%85.12
31.87SHOTS OFF 27.48
29.09SHOTS DEF 30.99
1.02 GOAL DIFF 0.16
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/06/2013Boston-1165o-125-1165o-1325o-1325o-130
7:30 PMMontreal5o-126-105o-1255o-126-106o-132-106o-132-105o-130
INJURIES
BOSTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Zdeno CharaDOut Indefinitely (knee)
Chris KellyFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
David KrecjiFDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
Adam McQuaidDOut Indefinitely (hand)
David WarsofskyDOut Indefinitely (groin)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Michael BournivalFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)

BETTING TRENDS
BOSTON
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Boston7-3-0-04-62.532.326.177.1
Montreal3-3-0-44-62.234.0822.993.9
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUBOS
SOG
MON
SOG
02/15/2012WedBOS4MON3109O3429
01/12/2012ThuMON1BOS2-240U3034
12/19/2011MonMON2BOS3-210U3135
11/21/2011MonBOS1MON0120U1833
10/29/2011SatBOS2MON4100O2827
10/27/2011ThuMON2BOS1-180U3035
04/27/2011WedMON3BOS4-170O3437
04/26/2011TueBOS1MON2100U3227
04/23/2011SatMON1BOS2-168U5145
04/21/2011ThuBOS5MON4100O3538

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
BOSTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at TOR0W-14534210/23/31Reimer
01/31/2013Thu4BUF7L-17042320/42/31Miller
01/29/2013Tue2NJ1W-15528260/34/50Hedberg
01/28/2013Mon5at CAR3W-10338322/46/62Ward
01/25/2013Fri4NYI2W-19027260/33/31Dipietro
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/03/2013Sun2OTT1W-12232330/52/30Anderson
02/02/2013Sat6BUF1W-12032312/86/62Enroth
01/30/2013Wed1at OTT5L13532271/63/50Anderson
01/29/2013Tue4WPG3W-11526212/55/61Pavelec
01/27/2013Sun4NJ3W-10832251/53/42Brodeur
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.232.56
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.232.510
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.6212.56
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.6212.510
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.212.411
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.892.411
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.212.24
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.892.24
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK11.52484.95
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK22.9584.95
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK11.52483.315
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK22.9583.315
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.6212.510
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7192.510
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.6212.22
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.7192.22
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5283.017
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5282.64
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense3.273.017
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense3.272.64
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK23.31184.010
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK23.31174.326
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK17.11884.010
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK17.11874.326
TEAM NEWS
BOSTON
Boston Globe
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
BOSTON
Boston has the fewest power play chances in the league with just 2.4 per game.
MONTREAL
Montreal is second last in the league in power play chances at 2.7 per game.
Montreal is third last in the league in power play goals with 0.3 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
BOSTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall13-9-18-5-15-4-012-71-39-12-2
vs Div6-5-02-1-04-4-06-30-24-5-2
Last 106-3-15-1-11-2-05-21-25-5
vs East10-7-15-3-15-4-010-50-36-10-2
vs West3-2-03-2-00-0-02-21-03-2
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall16-6-19-3-07-3-19-27-57-11-5
vs Div7-1-03-0-04-1-04-03-14-4
Last 108-2-05-1-03-1-05-03-22-5-3
vs East11-3-05-1-06-2-06-05-36-7-1
vs West5-3-14-2-01-1-13-22-21-4-4

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter