NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
BOSTON BRUINSMONTREAL CANADIENS
3-4-0February 6, 7:30 PM | Bell Centre5-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
BOS3-4-0-$2262.12.4
MON5-1-0$4333.33.3
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
BOS3-30-11-5-11-6
MON2-03-14-21-5

SMART CHART
BOS TEAM MON
3.18 GOALS 3.33
2.43GA 2.49
21.74 PP% 15.00
79.31 PK% 85.12
31.87SHOTS OFF 28.83
24.71SHOTS DEF 30.99
0.75 GOAL DIFF 0.85
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
02/06/2013Boston-1165o-125-1165o-1325o-1325o-130
7:30 PMMontreal5o-126-105o-1255o-126-106o-132-106o-132-105o-130
INJURIES
BOSTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Kevan MillerDOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
BOSTON
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Boston7-3-0-04-62.532.326.177.1
Montreal3-3-0-44-62.234.0822.993.9
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUBOS
SOG
MON
SOG
02/15/2012WedBOS4MON3109O3429
01/12/2012ThuMON1BOS2-240U3034
12/19/2011MonMON2BOS3-210U3135
11/21/2011MonBOS1MON0120U1833
10/29/2011SatBOS2MON4100O2827
10/27/2011ThuMON2BOS1-180U3035
04/27/2011WedMON3BOS4-170O3437
04/26/2011TueBOS1MON2100U3227
04/23/2011SatMON1BOS2-168U5145
04/21/2011ThuBOS5MON4100O3538

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
BOSTON
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at TOR0W-14534210/23/31Reimer
01/31/2013Thu4BUF7L-17042320/42/31Miller
01/29/2013Tue2NJ1W-15528260/34/50Hedberg
01/28/2013Mon5at CAR3W-10338322/46/62Ward
01/25/2013Fri4NYI2W-19027260/33/31Dipietro
MONTREAL
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/03/2013Sun2OTT1W-12232330/52/30Anderson
02/02/2013Sat6BUF1W-12032312/86/62Enroth
01/30/2013Wed1at OTT5L13532271/63/50Anderson
01/29/2013Tue4WPG3W-11526212/55/61Pavelec
01/27/2013Sun4NJ3W-10832251/53/42Brodeur
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.232.56
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense3.233.322
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.1262.56
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.1263.322
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.213.015
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.093.015
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.212.24
Bruins Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense3.092.24
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK7.72184.95
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK22.9584.95
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK7.72185.715
Bruins Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK22.9585.715
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.6212.22
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense3.372.22
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.6212.413
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense3.372.413
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5282.64
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense2.5282.515
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense4.522.64
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Bruins Road Defense4.522.515
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK50.0179.018
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK50.0184.010
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK17.11879.018
Canadiens Home PP vs Bruins Road PK17.11884.010
TEAM NEWS
BOSTON
Boston Globe
MONTREAL
Montreal Gazette
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
BOSTON
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
BOSTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall3-4-01-2-02-2-03-30-11-5-1
vs Div2-2-00-0-02-2-02-10-11-2-1
Last 103-4-01-2-02-2-03-30-11-5-1
vs East3-3-01-1-02-2-03-20-11-4-1
vs West0-1-00-1-00-0-00-10-00-1
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall5-1-02-0-03-1-02-03-14-2
vs Div2-1-01-0-01-1-01-01-13-0
Last 105-1-02-0-03-1-02-03-14-2
vs East4-1-01-0-03-1-01-03-14-1
vs West1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter