NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
NASHVILLE PREDATORSST. LOUIS BLUES
25-21-8January 24, 8:00 PM | Scottrade Center30-17-9
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
NAS25-21-8-$13512.62.7
STL30-17-9-$1862.42.4
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
NAS21-174-1220-22-1213-41
STL21-189-818-30-813-43

SMART CHART
NAS TEAM STL
2.83 GOALS 3.02
2.54 GA2.45
16.28 PP%22.31
80.77 PK%83.66
31.88SHOTS OFF 30.91
28.26 SHOTS DEF 27.23
0.29 GOAL DIFF 0.57
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
01/24/2013Nashville5o-1265o-1255o-1265o-1235o-1235o-120
8:00 PMSt. Louis-173-170-173-166-166-175
INJURIES
NASHVILLE
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Eric NystromFOut Indefinitely (foot)
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Jake AllenGOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Robert BortuzzoDDay-to-Day (lower body)
Steve OttFOut Indefinitely (hamstring)
Alex PietrangeloDOut Indefinitely (knee)

BETTING TRENDS
NASHVILLE
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Nashville4-3-0-32-7-11.726.8525.088.5
St. Louis6-2-0-22-7-12.130.5311.575.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUNAS
SOG
STL
SOG
01/21/2013MonSTL4NAS3110O2439
03/27/2012TueNAS0STL3-140U2424
02/23/2012ThuSTL3NAS2-127P2724
02/04/2012SatSTL1NAS3-125U3743
12/30/2011FriNAS2STL1-168U3436
12/17/2011SatSTL1NAS2-105U2040
10/08/2011SatNAS4STL2-140O1633
04/09/2011SatNAS0STL2-117U2425
12/26/2010SunNAS0STL2-130U3226
11/24/2010WedSTL2NAS1-110U3015

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
NASHVILLE
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/22/2013Tue3at MIN1W13526301/33/30Backstrom
01/21/2013Mon3STL4L11024392/61/21Elliott
01/19/2013Sat2CLB3L-16434281/11/2256Bobrovsky
05/07/2012Mon1at PHO2L-10233170/41/12Smith
05/04/2012Fri0PHO1L-15525240/32/21Smith
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/22/2013Tue2at CHI3L10734271/22/30Crawford
01/21/2013Mon4at NAS3W-12039241/24/61Rinne
01/19/2013Sat6DET0W-13536144/54/4257Gustavsson
05/06/2012Sun1at LA3L12024190/35/52Quick
05/03/2012Thu2at LA4L-10220220/24/52Quick
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.8132.54
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6172.54
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.8132.47
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6172.47
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.3252.38
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.7142.38
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.3252.38
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.7142.38
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK17.31688.13
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK20.91088.13
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK17.31684.67
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK20.91084.67
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense2.4232.717
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense2.4232.58
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense3.052.717
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense3.052.58
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.182.69
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.182.920
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense2.5252.69
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense2.5252.920
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.21879.316
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.21879.817
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.41679.316
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.41679.817
TEAM NEWS
NASHVILLE
The Tennessean
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
NASHVILLE
Nashville has the best shots against in the league allowing 26.4 per game.
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis is third in penalty killing in the league at 86.2%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
NASHVILLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall25-21-814-10-311-11-521-174-1220-22-12
vs Div6-11-24-5-02-6-25-61-76-7-6
Last 106-4-02-4-04-0-05-31-13-4-3
vs East10-8-45-5-25-3-29-91-39-9-4
vs West15-13-49-5-16-8-312-83-911-13-8
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall30-17-917-9-413-8-521-189-818-30-8
vs Div12-6-37-3-15-3-27-65-36-12-3
Last 105-3-23-2-12-1-13-42-12-6-2
vs East10-9-56-4-34-5-28-102-48-12-4
vs West20-8-411-5-19-3-313-87-410-18-4

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter