NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
NASHVILLE PREDATORSST. LOUIS BLUES
4-0-2January 24, 8:00 PM | Scottrade Center2-2-1
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
NAS4-0-2$1402.71.8
STL2-2-1-$1552.41.8
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
NAS3-11-11-52-4
STL2-10-21-2-22-3

SMART CHART
NAS TEAM STL
2.67 GOALS 3.02
2.95 GA 2.33
9.52 PP%19.79
80.25 PK% 85.67
27.33SHOTS OFF29.29
28.90 SHOTS DEF26.38
-0.28 GOAL DIFF 0.70
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
01/24/2013Nashville5o-1265o-1255o-1265o-1235o-1235o-120
8:00 PMSt. Louis-173-170-173-166-166-175
INJURIES
NASHVILLE
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Matt CullenFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Mike FisherFOut Indefinitely (Achilles)
ST. LOUIS
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Carl GunnarssonDOut Indefinitely (hip)
Jori LehteraFDay-to-Day (illness)
Paul StastnyFOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
Alexander SteenFDay-to-Day (illness)

BETTING TRENDS
NASHVILLE
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Nashville4-3-0-32-7-11.726.8525.088.5
St. Louis6-2-0-22-7-12.130.5311.575.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUNAS
SOG
STL
SOG
01/21/2013MonSTL4NAS3110O2439
03/27/2012TueNAS0STL3-140U2424
02/23/2012ThuSTL3NAS2-127P2724
02/04/2012SatSTL1NAS3-125U3743
12/30/2011FriNAS2STL1-168U3436
12/17/2011SatSTL1NAS2-105U2040
10/08/2011SatNAS4STL2-140O1633
04/09/2011SatNAS0STL2-117U2425
12/26/2010SunNAS0STL2-130U3226
11/24/2010WedSTL2NAS1-110U3015

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
NASHVILLE
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/22/2013Tue3at MIN1W13526301/33/30Backstrom
01/21/2013Mon3STL4L11024392/61/21Elliott
01/19/2013Sat2CLB3L-16434281/11/2256Bobrovsky
05/07/2012Mon1at PHO2L-10233170/41/12Smith
05/04/2012Fri0PHO1L-15525240/32/21Smith
ST. LOUIS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/22/2013Tue2at CHI3L10734271/22/30Crawford
01/21/2013Mon4at NAS3W-12039241/24/61Rinne
01/19/2013Sat6DET0W-13536144/54/4257Gustavsson
05/06/2012Sun1at LA3L12024190/35/52Quick
05/03/2012Thu2at LA4L-10220220/24/52Quick
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.7182.33
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6192.33
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.7181.85
Predators Overall Scoring vs Blues Overall Defense2.6191.85
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.7142.07
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense1.5302.07
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense2.7142.410
Predators Road Scoring vs Blues Home Defense1.5302.410
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK12.52083.512
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK17.81383.512
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK12.52088.911
Predators Road PP vs Blues Home PK17.81388.911
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense2.4241.86
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense2.4243.024
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense3.071.86
Blues Overall Scoring vs Predators Overall Defense3.073.024
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.0153.018
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.0151.01
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.433.018
Blues Home Scoring vs Predators Road Defense3.431.01
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.111100.01
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK19.11181.316
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK20.014100.01
Blues Home PP vs Predators Road PK20.01481.316
TEAM NEWS
NASHVILLE
The Tennessean
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis Post Dispatch
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
NASHVILLE
No trends to report
ST. LOUIS
St. Louis is second best in the league in power play goals with 1.2 per game.
St. Louis is second on the power play in the league at 30.0%.
St. Louis is second best in the league in shots against allowing 23.4 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
NASHVILLESUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall4-0-23-0-11-0-13-11-11-5
vs Div2-0-11-0-01-0-11-01-10-3
Last 104-0-23-0-11-0-13-11-11-5
vs East1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1
vs West3-0-22-0-11-0-12-11-11-4
ST. LOUISSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-2-11-1-01-1-12-10-21-2-2
vs Div0-0-00-0-00-0-00-00-00-0
Last 102-2-11-1-01-1-12-10-21-2-2
vs East0-1-00-1-00-0-00-10-00-0-1
vs West2-1-11-0-01-1-12-00-21-2-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter