NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
FLORIDA PANTHERSOTTAWA SENATORS
31-15-5January 21, 7:30 PM | Canadian Tire Centre23-23-6
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA31-15-5$14022.92.2
OTT23-23-6-$5982.83.2
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA16-615-1419-23-917-34
OTT10-1013-1925-26-113-39

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM OTT
2.51 GOALS 2.81
2.22 GA 3.23
16.19 PP% 18.67
83.53 PK% 72.94
30.68SHOTS OFF 28.46
29.63SHOTS DEF 33.17
0.30 GOAL DIFF -0.42
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
01/21/2013Florida5½u-1215½u-1155½u-1215½u-1205½u-1205½u-125
7:30 PMOttawa-147-146-147-140-140-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Dave BollandFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Willie MitchellDOut Indefinitely (undisclosed)
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Clarke MacArthurFOut Indefinitely (head)
Milan MichalekFOut Indefinitely (hand)
Chris PhillipsDOut Indefinitely (back)
Kyle TurrisFDay-to-Day (lower body)

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
OTTAWA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida1-8-0-17-1-22.231.5615.075.9
Ottawa9-1-0-07-1-24.029.7724.185.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
OTT
SOG
03/04/2012SunOTT2FLA4105O2825
02/15/2012WedOTT6FLA2-125O4431
12/22/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-120O3526
10/27/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-105O2538
03/31/2011ThuOTT4FLA1-120P3823
03/10/2011ThuOTT2FLA1-140U3439
02/23/2011WedFLA1OTT5105O2434
10/28/2010ThuFLA3OTT5-150O3128
04/06/2010TueOTT5FLA2110O3428
03/27/2010SatFLA2OTT3-175P2225

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat5CAR1W-11025423/66/6267Ellis
04/26/2012Thu2NJ3L10145362/43/31Brodeur
04/24/2012Tue2at NJ3L15016420/13/42Brodeur
04/21/2012Sat3NJ0W10232301/63/31Brodeur
04/19/2012Thu0at NJ4L14726270/62/41Brodeur
OTTAWA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat4at WPG1W10537281/25/6267Pavelec
04/26/2012Thu1at NYR2L15027291/23/32Lundqvist
04/23/2012Mon2NYR3L-10527221/55/71Lundqvist
04/21/2012Sat2at NYR0W15030410/44/42Lundqvist
04/18/2012Wed3NYR2W-10531331/55/71Lundqvist
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.5253.230
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.963.230
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.5252.613
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.962.613
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4242.924
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.692.924
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4242.926
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.692.926
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK11.32976.325
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK15.82276.325
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK11.32981.819
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK15.82281.819
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.992.718
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.992.21
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.872.718
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.872.21
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense3.322.33
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense3.322.813
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.7182.33
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.7182.813
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK12.73078.224
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK12.73087.13
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK15.52678.224
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK15.52687.13
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Miami Herald
OTTAWA
Ottawa Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida has the third worst shots on goal in the league at 27.5 per game.
Florida is the toughest team to score on in the league, allowing just 2.2 goals per game.
OTTAWA
Ottawa has the worst defence in the league allowing 3.2 goals per game.
Ottawa has the worst shots against in the league at 33.2 per game.
Ottawa allows the most power play goals in the league with 0.9 per game.
Ottawa has the worst penalty killing in the league 72.9%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall31-15-517-7-214-8-316-615-1419-23-9
vs Div11-5-07-3-04-2-07-34-26-9-1
Last 106-3-14-1-02-2-14-12-36-3-1
vs East22-7-312-3-210-4-110-312-712-15-5
vs West9-8-25-4-04-4-26-33-77-8-4
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall23-23-612-9-411-14-210-1013-1925-26-1
vs Div7-8-22-4-15-4-13-44-66-11
Last 103-7-01-3-02-4-00-23-57-2-1
vs East12-17-56-7-36-10-26-76-1513-21
vs West11-6-16-2-15-4-04-37-412-5-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter