NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
FLORIDA PANTHERSOTTAWA SENATORS
7-5-6January 21, 7:30 PM | Canadian Tire Centre9-6-4
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA7-5-6-$1892.22.6
OTT9-6-4-$1142.72.6
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA2-15-106-10-22-16
OTT4-45-68-10-14-15

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM OTT
2.22 GOALS2.88
2.61 GA 2.63
15.87 PP%18.45
77.78 PK%83.58
29.11SHOTS OFF 32.83
30.83SHOTS DEF 34.74
-0.39 GOAL DIFF 0.25
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
01/21/2013Florida5½u-1215½u-1155½u-1215½u-1205½u-1205½u-125
7:30 PMOttawa-147-146-147-140-140-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Dave BollandFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Marc MethotDOut Indefinitely (back)
Chris PhillipsDDay-to-Day (undisclosed)

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
OTTAWA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida1-8-0-17-1-22.231.5615.075.9
Ottawa9-1-0-07-1-24.029.7724.185.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
OTT
SOG
03/04/2012SunOTT2FLA4105O2825
02/15/2012WedOTT6FLA2-125O4431
12/22/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-120O3526
10/27/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-105O2538
03/31/2011ThuOTT4FLA1-120P3823
03/10/2011ThuOTT2FLA1-140U3439
02/23/2011WedFLA1OTT5105O2434
10/28/2010ThuFLA3OTT5-150O3128
04/06/2010TueOTT5FLA2110O3428
03/27/2010SatFLA2OTT3-175P2225

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat5CAR1W-11025423/66/6267Ellis
04/26/2012Thu2NJ3L10145362/43/31Brodeur
04/24/2012Tue2at NJ3L15016420/13/42Brodeur
04/21/2012Sat3NJ0W10232301/63/31Brodeur
04/19/2012Thu0at NJ4L14726270/62/41Brodeur
OTTAWA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat4at WPG1W10537281/25/6267Pavelec
04/26/2012Thu1at NYR2L15027291/23/32Lundqvist
04/23/2012Mon2NYR3L-10527221/55/71Lundqvist
04/21/2012Sat2at NYR0W15030410/44/42Lundqvist
04/18/2012Wed3NYR2W-10531331/55/71Lundqvist
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.2282.613
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.4282.613
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.2283.227
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.4283.227
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.2252.615
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4242.615
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.2253.329
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4243.329
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK7.03083.313
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.71283.313
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK7.03085.78
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK17.71285.78
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.7153.329
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.7152.612
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.993.329
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.992.612
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9152.68
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9153.530
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9152.68
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9153.530
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK26.8573.730
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK26.8575.021
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.93073.730
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.93075.021
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Miami Herald
OTTAWA
Ottawa Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida is third worst offensive team in the league at 2.2 goals per game.
Florida allows the second most power plays in the league at 4.0 per game.
OTTAWA
Ottawa is second worst in shots against in the league at 34.7 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall7-5-63-3-14-2-52-15-106-10-2
vs Div1-1-20-1-01-0-21-00-30-4
Last 104-3-32-1-12-2-20-14-54-4-2
vs East2-3-41-2-11-1-31-01-72-7
vs West5-2-22-1-03-1-21-14-34-3-2
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall9-6-45-2-34-4-14-45-68-10-1
vs Div3-2-01-1-02-1-01-12-12-3
Last 104-4-23-2-11-2-11-33-35-4-1
vs East5-2-12-1-13-1-02-23-13-5
vs West4-4-33-1-21-3-12-22-55-5-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter