NHL Matchups

FreePicksPreviewsAllOdds
 
FLORIDA PANTHERSOTTAWA SENATORS
2-2-2January 21, 7:30 PM | Canadian Tire Centre4-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA2-2-2-$1461.52.3
OTT4-1-0$3682.82.0
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA1-01-42-40-6
OTT3-01-11-41-4

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM OTT
2.39 GOALS2.88
3.27 GA 3.23
10.04 PP%18.45
75.95 PK%80.94
29.89SHOTS OFF 32.83
31.11SHOTS DEF 34.74
-0.88 GOAL DIFF -0.35
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5Dimes.euOddsShark.comBETONLINE.agSportsBetting.agBOVADA
01/21/2013Florida5½u-1215½u-1155½u-1215½u-1205½u-1205½u-125
7:30 PMOttawa-147-146-147-140-140-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Dave BollandFDay-to-Day (lower body)
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Marc MethotDOut Indefinitely (back)

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
OTTAWA
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida1-8-0-17-1-22.231.5615.075.9
Ottawa9-1-0-07-1-24.029.7724.185.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
OTT
SOG
03/04/2012SunOTT2FLA4105O2825
02/15/2012WedOTT6FLA2-125O4431
12/22/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-120O3526
10/27/2011ThuFLA3OTT4-105O2538
03/31/2011ThuOTT4FLA1-120P3823
03/10/2011ThuOTT2FLA1-140U3439
02/23/2011WedFLA1OTT5105O2434
10/28/2010ThuFLA3OTT5-150O3128
04/06/2010TueOTT5FLA2110O3428
03/27/2010SatFLA2OTT3-175P2225

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat5CAR1W-11025423/66/6267Ellis
04/26/2012Thu2NJ3L10145362/43/31Brodeur
04/24/2012Tue2at NJ3L15016420/13/42Brodeur
04/21/2012Sat3NJ0W10232301/63/31Brodeur
04/19/2012Thu0at NJ4L14726270/62/41Brodeur
OTTAWA
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/19/2013Sat4at WPG1W10537281/25/6267Pavelec
04/26/2012Thu1at NYR2L15027291/23/32Lundqvist
04/23/2012Mon2NYR3L-10527221/55/71Lundqvist
04/21/2012Sat2at NYR0W15030410/44/42Lundqvist
04/18/2012Wed3NYR2W-10531331/55/71Lundqvist
SUPERGRID
 RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.4283.227
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense1.5293.227
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.4282.07
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense1.5292.07
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.0233.329
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4243.329
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.0232.512
Panthers Road Scoring vs Senators Home Defense2.4242.512
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK7.03087.513
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK14.31787.513
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK7.03083.313
Panthers Road PP vs Senators Home PK14.31783.313
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.8172.311
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.8173.329
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.992.311
Senators Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.993.329
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense4.033.530
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense4.032.07
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9153.530
Senators Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.9152.07
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.93073.722
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.93073.730
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.12373.722
Senators Home PP vs Panthers Road PK11.12373.730
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Miami Herald
OTTAWA
Ottawa Sun
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida is the second lowest scoring team in the league at 1.5 goals per game.
Florida allows the third most power plays at 4.8 per game.
Florida allows the third most power play goals in the league with 1.3 per game.
OTTAWA
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-2-20-2-02-0-21-01-42-4
vs Div1-1-10-1-01-0-11-00-20-3
Last 102-2-20-2-02-0-21-01-42-4
vs East1-2-20-2-01-0-21-00-41-4
vs West1-0-00-0-01-0-00-01-01-0
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall4-1-02-0-02-1-03-01-11-4
vs Div2-0-00-0-02-0-01-01-00-2
Last 104-1-02-0-02-1-03-01-11-4
vs East3-0-01-0-02-0-02-01-00-3
vs West1-1-01-0-00-1-01-00-11-1

@OddsShark

Follow us on Twitter